This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. Click to see our cookie policy

close

Partners

Manufacturers

New products

  • CR-300
    CR-300

    The Cellocator CR300B is Cellocator’s entry-level unit for fleet...

    £ 0.00 + VAT
  • CelloTrack
    CelloTrack

    The CelloTrack product line is designed for advanced asset tracking and...

    £ 0.00 + VAT
  • Cello-iQ
    Cello-iQ

    Cello-IQ is a driver behavior monitoring and eco-driving device,...

    £ 0.00 + VAT
  • Cello-CANiQ
    Cello-CANiQ

    The Cello-CANiQ is a fleet management solution, utilizing a smart...

    £ 0.00 + VAT
Industrial Switches

Full range of industrial Ethernet products for your networking solutions

Fully compliant with IEEE802.3at/af PoE standard, industrial PoE series provide comprehensive PoE solution with durability and reliability. All kinds of needs can be satisfied with our complete lineup, including unmanaged, managed, fiber uplink, SFP, combo, modular model, PoE mode A and PoE mode B.

Our industrial networking devices are rugged for heavy industrial use, with lines including rail approval.

As well as industrial Ethernet switches we also have ranges of:

  • Industrial PoE Switches
  • Industrial Wireless Access Points
  • Redundant Ring Switches
  • Unmanaged Switches
  • Rail Approved Networking Devices
  • Full Networking Accessories

Industrial Switches There are 21 products.

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items
  • Allows you to connect 4 RS232 ports to one base unit that can then be connected to your modem or router!

  • £ 269.99 Out of stock + VAT
    Sale!

    The IR794PH09 is  now end of life. click here for an alternative - IR915 series.  If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

    £ 269.99 + VAT
    Add to cart More
  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    The IES-0005B-41 is a 5 x 10/100 Base-TX with M12-connctor unmanaged industrial switch for IP41 rated protection for rail. A PoE variant (IPES-0005B) is also available. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    The IES-0008B is an 8 10/100 Base-TX with M12-connctor unmanaged industrial switch for IP41 rated protection for rail. A PoE variant (IPES-0008B) is also available. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    100Base Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fibre. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    1.25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated full duplex data link at 1.25Gbps over four pair Category 5 UTP. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    The 1.25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • £ 44.99 In Stock + VAT
    Sale!

    AD1072-48F Power series is rigid and compact design for space saving and industrial applications. It supports power ready signal and ring diode circuit for redundant application as well as over-voltage, over-load and short circuit protection. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

    £ 44.99 + VAT
    In Stock
  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    AD1048-24F Power series is rigid and compact design for space saving and industrial applications. It supports power ready signal and ring diode circuit for redundant application as well as over-voltage, over-load and short circuit protection. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • £ 29.99 In Stock + VAT
    Sale!

    AD1024F Power series is rigid and compact design for space saving and industrial applications. It supports power ready signal and ring diode circuit for redundant application as well as over-voltage, over-load and short circuit protection. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

    £ 29.99 + VAT
    In Stock
  • Out of stock
    Sale!

    The IPES-0005T-4-H is a 5-port 10/TX with 4 PoE Injector Industrial PoE Switch for plug-and-play installation including High Power mode. This slim switch is designed with Wall-mounting or DIN rail mounting, making installation more easy. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

  • £ 169.00 Out of stock + VAT
    Sale!

    The IPES-0005T-4 is a 5-port 10/TX with 4 PoE Injector Industrial PoE Switch for plug-and-play installation. This slim switch is designed for Wall-mounting or DIN rail mounting, making installation more easy. If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

    £ 169.00 + VAT
    Add to cart More
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items