Viewed products

Recently Viewed

Sale! 8330-060 100Base SX 2KM, Multi-mode, LC trans View larger

8330-060 100Base SX 2KM

8330-060

New product

100Base Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fibre.

If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

More details

More info

100Base Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fibre. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operating online.

The 100Base SFP transceivers using a long wavelength (1310nm) enable data transmission up to 30km on a single-mode optical fiber or up to 5km on a multimode optical fiber.

Features include:

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C - 70°C
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • Auto-detect MDI/MDI-X
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
  • Low power dissipation
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • LD: FP
  • Link: 2km