Viewed products

Recently Viewed

Sale! 8330-162X 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver module View larger

8330-162X 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver module

8330-162X

New product

The 1.25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber.

If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

If you would like more information or volume pricing please contact us

More details

More info

The 1.25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot-swap ability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operating online.

Features include:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C - 70°C
  • Link: 550m
  • LD: VCSEL